ss_blog_claim=f83f0efb56d77d1bfe68bd9ba3a5ab23
Your Ad Here

Monday, June 19, 2006

I've been tagged!

I'm here to announce that I've been tagged for the very first time ever since I started blogging here half a year ago. I'm so honoured to be tagged by the ever-so-lovely day-dreamer (have to flatter her a bit :P). I'm kinda sleepy right now, yet I'm forcing myself to complete this task before somebody nags me again... +<

Here it is:

~ 4 jobs I would stink at:
1. Office boy (at least give me a General Manager post!)
2. Chauffeur (don't wanna stuck in a car for whole day long)
3. Servant (who wanna be this?!)
4. Baby-sitter (babies are a total nightmare!)

~ 4 nicknames I’m making up for myself:
1. kyh
2. kyh
3. kyh
4. God (come and worship me, all ye believers! :P)

~ 4 movies I can watch over & over:
1. All movies are only worth watching once. Period.
2. Thus none
3. And none
4. And none

~ 4 things I love to do on weekends:
1. Zzz...
2. Online
3. Dreaming
4. Zzz... again

~ 4 alcoholic beverages I enjoy from time to time:
1. Shandy
2. Shandy
3. Shandy
4. Shandy

~ 4 fantastic destinations I would like to go to on vacation before I pass out:
1. France
2. The rest of the world
3. Outta this world
4. Heaven

~ 4 celebrities I would go on a Big Date with:
1. Angelina Jolie
2. Beyoncé
3. Tyra Banks
4. Michelle Reis

~ 4 objects I could not live without:
1. PC/Laptop (buying next year)
2. Mobile phone (buying soon)
3. Digital camera (hoping for someone to buy one for me)
4. My specs (couldn't see anything without it)

~ 4 gadgets I do not have which I would quite like to have:
1. Laptop
2. Mobile phone
3. Digital camera
4. iPod!!!

~ 4 wannabe celebrities tagged:
1. kyh
2. kyh
3. kyh
4. kyh
(couldn't think of anyone to tag ><")

Yeah... Mission accomplished! Gonna sleep now... :yawns:

3 comments:

day-dreamer said...

Why must flatter me a bit? No need to be chat hai zai... hehehe!

AND I DIDN'T NAG YOU!!

Wennnn said...

Wah liao all the answers als almost the same geh.... Lidat also can ah?? Fav drink shandy shandy shandy and shandy..... Dun forget my tag hor and go zzzzzz....

kyh said...

OK aunty! :P